November 30, 2017 to December 1, 2017
Physikzentrum Bad Honnef
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

68 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexandre Gumberidze GSI Darmstadt
Andreas Thomas Institut für Kernphysik, Uni Mainz
Andreas Zilges University of Cologne
Anton Andronic GSI
Carsten Greiner Goethe University Frankfurt
Christian Fischer University of Giessen
Christian Klein-Bösing IKP WWU Münster
Christian Pauly Bergische Universität Wuppertal
Christian Weinheimer Institut für Kernphysik, Universität Münster
Christian Zeitnitz Bergische Universität Wuppertal
Christoph Blume Goethe-Universität Frankfurt(UFfm-IKP)
Christoph Schmidt HISKP, Bonn University
Claudia Höhne II.Physikalisches Institut, Universität Giessen
Eva-Maria Kabuss Institut fuer Kernphysik, Universitaet Mainz
Frank Goldenbaum Forschungszentrum Juelich, IKP
Frank Maas Helmholtz-Institut Mainz
Friedrich Klein Universität Bonn
Gergely Endrödi Goethe Universität Frankfurt
Hanna Mahlke PT-DESY
Hans Rudolf Schmidt Physikalisches Institut, Uni Tübingen
Hans-Werner Hammer TU Darmstadt
Harald Appelshäuser Goethe Universität Frankfurt
Hartmut Schmieden Universität Bonn (PI)
Hartmut Wittig Institute for Nuclear Physics and Helmholtz Institute Mainz
Hendrik Jansen DESY
Henner Büsching Uni Frankfurt
Horst Fischer ALU-Freiburg
Horst Lenske U. Giessen
Ilja Bohnet Helmholtz Gemeinschaft Deutscher Forschungszentren e. V.
James Ritman FZ Juelich
Jan Jolie IKP, Universität zu Köln
Jens Barth CERN
Johann Heuser GSI Helmholtzzentrum
Jürgen Eschke FAIR, Darmstadt
Kai-Thomas Brinkmann II. Physik, JLU Gießen
Karl-Heinz Kampert Bergische Universität Wuppertal
Kathrin Schulz PT DESY
Klaus Blaum Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Klaus Peters GSI & GU Frankfurt
Kurt Aulenbacher Institut für Kernphysik Universität Mainz
Lorenz von Smekal Institut für Theoretische Physik, Justus-Liebig-Universität
Manuel Lorenz Goethe University Frankfurt
Matthias Lutz GSI & TU Darmstadt
Mei Bai GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Michael Düren Univ. Giessen
Mikael Gast BMBF
Mikhail Gorshteyn JGU Mainz
Norbert Herrmann Physikalisches Institut, Univ. Heidelberg
Norbert Pietralla TU Darmstadt
Oliver Boine-Frankenheim TU Darmstadt / GSI
Paolo Giubellino FAIR & GSI
Philipp Scholz Institut für Kernphysik, Universität zu Köln
Reinhard Beck Universität Bonn
Rene Reifarth Goethe Universität Frankfurt
Silvia Masciocchi GSI, Darmstadt
Sonia Bacca Institut fuer Kernphysik
Susan Schadmand Forschungszentrum Jülich
Tetyana Galatyuk TU Darmstadt / GSI
Thomas Aumann TU Darmstadt
Thomas Jude University of Bonn
Thomas Mannel Universität Siegen
Torsten Dahms Exzellenzcluster Universe - Technische Universität München
Ulrich Wiedner Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Ulrike Thoma HISKP, Bonn University
Walter F.J. Müller FAIR, Darmstadt
Werner Meyer Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Wilfried Nörtershäuser TU Darmstadt, Institut für Kernphysik
Wolfgang Müssel Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft