Jun 18 – 22, 2018
HIM-Bau 1395
Europe/Berlin timezone

List of Registrants

71 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Meyer Brookhaven National Laboratory
Achim Denig JGU Mainz
Aida El-Khadra University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Alex Keshavarzi University of Liverpool
Alexander Nesterenko Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Andreas Nyffeler JGU Mainz
Andrzej Kupsc Uppsala University
Antoine Gerardin JGU Mainz
Antonin Portelli The University of Edinburgh
B. Lee Roberts Boston University
Bai-Long Hoid HISKP, Bonn University
Bastian Kubis HISKP, Bonn University
Benayoun Maurice LPNHE Paris VI/VII
Bogdan Malaescu CNRS, France; CERN
Carlo Carloni Calame INFN, Pavia
Christian Fischer University of Giessen
Christoph Lehner BNL
Daisuke Nomura KEK
Daniel Mohler HIM
David Kawall University of Massachusetts Amherst
Davide Giusti Università degli Studi Roma Tre and INFN - Sezione di Roma Tre
Eduardo de Rafael CPT-CNRS-Marseille
Evgeny Solodov BudkerINP
Francesca Curciarello INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Franziska Hagelstein AEC, University Bern
Georg von Hippel JGU Mainz
Gilberto Colangelo University of Bern
Gregorio Herdoiza IFT UAM-CSIC
Hartmut Wittig Institute for Nuclear Physics and Helmholtz Institute Mainz
HARVEY MEYER Inst. fuer Kernphysik
Henryk Czyz Inst. of Physics, Univ. of Silesia, Chorzow and Helmholtz Institute Mainz
Igor Danilkin Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
J Tobias Tsang University of Edinburgh
Johan Bijnens Lund University
Karl Schilcher Institut für Physik, Universität Mainz
Kim Maltman York University
Kohtaroh Miura CPT, Aix-Marseille Universite
Konstantin Ottnad Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Laurent Lellouch CNRS and Aix-Marseille U.
Luchang Jin UConn / RBRC
Maarten Golterman San Francisco State University
Marc Vanderhaeghen University Mainz
Marco Helmholtz-Institut Mainz, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Marina Krstic Marinkovic Trinity College Dublin
Martin Hoferichter University of Washington
Masashi Hayakawa Nagoya University
Massimiliano Procura University of Vienna
Massimo Passera INFN Padova
Mattia Bruno BNL
Michel Davier LAL
Michele Della Morte CP3-Origins and IMADA, University of Southern Denmark
Nils Asmussen Uni Mainz
Nils Hermansson Truedsson Lund University
Oleksandra Deineka Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz
Pablo Roig Cinvestav
Pablo Sanchez Puertas Charles University, Prague
Peter Stoffer UC San Diego
Ruth Van de Water Fermilab
santi peris univ. autonoma de barcelona
Silvano Simula INFN - Sezione Roma Tre
Simon Eidelman Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics and Lebedev Physical Institute
Simon Holz Helmholtz-Institut für Strahlen- und Kernphysik
Steven Gottlieb Indiana University
Szymon Tracz University of Silesia
Tadeusz Janowski University of Edinburgh
Taku Izubuchi BNL / RBRC
Thomas Blum University of Connecticut
Tsutomu Mibe IPNS KEK
Vera Guelpers University of Southampton
Vladimir Pascalutsa University of Mainz
Yannis Korte Helmholtz-Institut für Strahlen- und Kernphysik der Universität Bonn